Shop

HomeAustralia Pure Essential OilsEucalyptus Australian Best selling ★★★★★★

Eucalyptus Australian Best selling ★★★★★★

$16.50$43.50

Eucalyptus has traditionally been used to relieve muscular aches and pains when used diluted. It has also been known to relieve symptoms of colds and flu when used in steam. Effectively, put it in a spray bottle diluted with water and spray the room or environment during and after illness to help stop the spread of infection

Clear
Description

Botanical name: Eucalyptus radiata

Common name: Eucalyptus Australiana

Plant part: Leaves

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Common uses: Eucalyptus has traditionally been used to relieve muscular aches and pains when used diluted. It has also been known to relieve symptoms of colds and flu when used in steam. Effectively, put it in a spray bottle diluted with water and spray the room or environment during and after illness to help stop the spread of infection

Note: Middle

Strength of aroma: Strong

Aromatic scent: Fresh, peppery and camphoraceous aroma

Additional information
size

10ml, 50ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.