Method of extraction: Solvent extracted, refined.
Properties: Very light, very low odour, penetrates well leaving skin feeling ‘silky & dry’, occlusive, emollient, low allergy. Excellent for eye/neck creams & massage products.
Application: General purpose oil, suits most cosmetic applications; Creams, lotions, body butters; Massage products.
Suitable for: Face and Body products.
Skin types: Normal, Mature, Dry, Sensitive*, Oily, Problem*.
* Highly recommended