YLANG YLANG MADAGASCAR

Description:

Botanical name: Cananga odorata

Common name: Ylang Ylang Extra

Plant part: Flower

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Common uses: Ylang ylang has traditionally been used for its calming and balancing properties. It has been known to help relieve extreme mood swings associated with PMS. It is a wonderful aphrodisiac as it helps bring on erotic moods and also quells any anxiety about sex.

Strength of aroma: Strong

Aromatic scent: Sweet, exotic, floral aroma.

PRICES

10 ml: S$18.50
50 ml: S$47.50
100 ml: S$ NA
Best Seller Best Seller ★★★★★