THYME RED SPAIN

Description:

Botanical name: Thymus vulgaris L.

Common name: Red Thyme

Plant part: Flowering stem with leaves

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Common uses: Thyme oil has traditionally been used to help relieve gout, arthritis and rheumatic pain.

Note: Top

Strength of aroma: Strong

Aromatic scent: Warm, Spicy-herbaceous aroma

PRICES

10 ml: S$25.50
50 ml: S$55.50
100 ml: S$ NA
Best Seller Best Seller ★★★
Description