SANDALWOOD EAST INDIA

Description:

Botanical name: Santalum album

Common name: Sandalwood East Indian

Plant part: Wood

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Common uses: Sandalwood has been known to have anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties. The oil is commonly used in the perfumery industry.

Note: Base

Strength of aroma: Medium

Aromatic scent: Sweet , woody and balsamic with a deep and soft aroma.

PRICES

10 ml: S$ 176.50
50 ml: S$ NA
100 ml: S$ NA
Best Seller Best Seller ★★★★