Botanical name: Cupressus sempervirens

Common name: Cypress French

Plant part: Needles and twigs

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Common uses: Cypress has been known to have astringent and antiseptic properties and has traditionally been used for excessive perspiration. It is an excellent choice for relieving menstrual cramps and the general symptoms of PMS and menopause.

Note: Middle

Strength of aroma: Medium

Aromatic scent: Spicy, herbaceous, slightly woody evergreen aroma.


10 ml: S$ 23.50
50 ml: S$ 52.50
100 ml: S$ NA
Best Seller Best Seller ★★★★