CLOVE JAVANESE

Description:

Botanical name: Eugenia Caryophyllata

Common name: Clove leaf

Plant part: Leaves

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Common uses: Clove essential oil has been known to be a great antiseptic and has traditionally been used to relieve symptoms of cold and flus.

Note: Middle

Strength of aroma: Medium to strong

Aromatic scent: Clove leaf essential oil has the characteristic Clove smell, only it is much sharper than Clove Bud essential oil with woody tones.

PRICES

10 ml: S$21.50
50 ml: S$48.50
100 ml: S$ NA
Best Seller Best Seller ★★★★