CINNAMON CEYLON

Description:

Botanical name: Cinnamomum Zeylanicum

Common name: Cinnamon leaf

Plant part: Leaves

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Common uses: Cinnamon has been known to be hot and stimulating. Traditionally it has been used to generate warmth and relieve pain, ease colds and flu as well as disinfect an environment that has been exposed to these. It is a circulatory stimulant, helping to restore heat to the body.

Note: Top

Strength of aroma: Medium

Aromatic scent: Spicy, warm aroma

PRICES

10 ml: S$16.50
50 ml: S$43.50
100 ml: S$ NA
Best Seller Best Seller ★★★