Botanical name: Cinnamomum cassia

Common name: Cassia flower.

Plant part: Yellow flower

Common uses: Cassia is also known as cassia bark or Chinese cinnamon. Cassia is a slender, evergreen tree that grows up to 25 meters tall with thick and leathery leaves with white and yellow flowers. Cassia is good for colds, influenza, fevers, arthritis and rheumatism. anti-diarrhea, anti-microbial and anti-emetic. Can be useful for digestive complaints such as flatulence, colic, diarrhea and nausea.


10 ml: S$ 35.50
50 ml: S$ NA
100 ml: S$ NA
Best Seller Best Seller ★★★★