CARROTSEED WEST INDIA

Description:

Botanical name: Daucus carota

Common name: Carrot seed

Plant part: Seeds

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Common uses: Carrot seed essential oil has been known to assist in removing toxins and water build-up in the skin, giving it a fresher and firmer appearance. A great oil for mature skin types and one of the strongest revitalising essential oils. Is a great healer for all kinds of skin issues as well as for keeping skin supple and increasing its elasticity.

Note: Middle

Strength of aroma: Medium

Aromatic scent: Woody, earthy and slightly spicy.

PRICES

10 ml: S$23.50
50 ml: S$52.50
100 ml: S$ NA
Best Seller Best Seller ★★★
Description