BAY WEST INDIA

Description:

Botanical name: Pimenta racemosa

Common name: Bay West Indian

Plant part: Leaves

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Common uses: Bay essential oil, when applied externally has been known to have pain relieving properties and traditionally it was used to relieve muscle cramps and aches.

Note: Top

Strength of aroma: Strong

Aromatic scent: Sweet, fresh and spicy.

PRICES

10 ml: S$38.50
50 ml: S$ NA
100 ml: S$ NA
Best Seller Best Seller ★★
Description